• UK & IRELAND LECTURERS
Tom Dodd
- FRPS, FIPF, DPAGB - Blaenau Ffestiniog, Gwynedd
Paula Davies
- FRPS, EFIAP, EPSA - Middlesborough
Guy Davies
- ARPS, EFIAP, EPSA - Middlesborough
Irene Froy
- EFIAP, MPAGB, Hon. PAGB - Telford, Shropshire
Roger Hance
- FRPS, AFIAP, BPE 5* - Colchester, Essex
John Hooton
- FIPF, FRPS, EFIAP, MFIAP - Mallow, Co Cork, Ireland
Ann Miles
- FRPS, EFIAP, MPAGB - Cambridge
Gabriel O'Shaughnessy
- FIPF, FRPS, MFIAP, EFIAP/s - Dundalk, Ireland
Michael O'Sullivan
- FRPS, FIPF - Gurranabraher, Co Cork, Ireland

Roger Parry
- MPAGB, ARPS, EFIAP, HONPAGB - Harborne, Birmingham, West Midlands
Leigh Preston
- FRPS, EFIAP, MPAGB, FIPF - Gloucester
Libby Smith
- MPAGB, EFIAP - Carluke
Colin Trow-Poole
- FRPS, FIPF, MPAGB - Worcester, Worcestershire
Rod Wheelans
- Hon.PAGB, FIPF, MPAGB, MFIAP, AMPA - Dumfries
Christine Widdall
- MPAGB, EFIAP, FBPE - Saddleworth

  • INTERNATIONAL LECTURERS
Janet Haines
- ARPS, DPAGB, EFIAP, GPSA - Zierikzee, The Netherlands
Armando Jongejan
- BMK, FRPS - Egmond aan Zee, The Netherlands

Our Lecturers have a busy schedule around the UK, Ireland & Northern Europe. See below the list of all their confirmed upcoming lectures and where they will be appearing next. Click on any postcode to view the location of the lecture on Google Maps, or click on the lecturer's name to view their personal websites.

Date Venue Town Postcode Address Telephone Lecture Title Presented By Time
18/02/2019 Kempsey cc Worcester BW printing Leigh Preston 07:00
18/02/2019 Dundee PS Dundee Variety Pack David Lowe 20:00
19/02/2019 DIG Western Ilton Inside my Head Jay Haines 10:30
19/02/2019 Bearsden & Milngavie PS Dundee Long Exposure Daylight Photography David Lowe 19:30
20/02/2019 Kirriemuir PC Forfar Variety Pack David Lowe 19:30
21/02/2019 Queens Park PS Glasgow Variety Pack David Lowe 19:30
22/02/2019 Newport Camera Club Newport NP20 1HG THe Riverfront, Kingsway, Newport. People and Places Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
24/02/2019 RPS Digital Imaging Group Oldbury, Birmingham B69 2AS The Old Schoolhouse, Churchbridge Road, Oldbury 01215520279 Pastel Moments Irene Froy 10:00
25/02/2019 Cotswold Mono Gloucester Long Exposure Daylight Photography David Lowe 19:30
25/02/2019 Aston & Erdington PS Birmingham B73 5HU Bevan Jones Memorial Hall Using the Light Roger Parry 20:00
26/02/2019 Hagley Camera Club Hagley DY8 5RU Holy Trinity Church Hall High Street WORDSLEY To be decided Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
26/02/2019 Melbourn PS Cambridge Foxton Village Hall Creative Techniques Ann Miles 19:30
27/02/2019 Bridport CC Bridport Inside my Head Jay Haines 19:30
28/02/2019 Stoke Stoke-on-Trent Gladstone Pottery All day workshop Leigh Preston 09:30
28/02/2019 Sudbury Camera Club Sudbury CO10 0JU Thomas Gainsborough School, Head Lane, Great Cornard Judging Print & PDI Comp Tony Bramley 19:00
28/02/2019 Guisborough Photographic Group Guisborough TS14 6AF Methodist Church Hall, Westgate, Guisborough Double Vision 2 Paula & Guy Davies 19:30
01/03/2019 Wrekin Arts PC Wellington, Telford TF1 1JG Belfry Arts Centre, Princes Street, Wellington, Telford Pastel Moments Irene Froy 20:00
02/03/2019 YPU Pontefract Judging David Lowe 10:00
03/03/2019 Stoke Stoke-on-Trent Middleport Pottery All day workshop Leigh Preston 09:30
04/03/2019 Stroud cc Stroud PRINT WORKSHOP Leigh Preston 19:30
04/03/2019 Woodford and Wanstead Photographic Society Wanstead E11 2NT Wanstead House, 21, The Green, Wanstead, North London. Nature in Macro Photography Roger Hance 19:45
05/03/2019 Photofold Billericay CM129LD The fold Inspiration and motivation Ann Miles 19:30
05/03/2019 Redditch PS Redditch Judging David Lowe 19:30
07/03/2019 Alresford Camera Club Alresford CO7 8AT Ford Lane Judging Print Comp Tony Bramley 19:15
08/03/2019 Clacton Camera Club Clacton CO16 9ND Little Clacton Youth & Community Centre 1 Harwich Road Little Clacton Judging Print Comp Tony Bramley 19:30
11/03/2019 Kidderminster PS Kidderminster Judging David Lowe 19:30
12/03/2019 Havant Camera Club Havant PO9 3EJ St John's Ambulance Hall, Fraser Road, Bedhampton, Havant Double Exposure 2 Paula & Guy Davies 19:30
12/03/2019 Hadleigh Camera Club Hadleigh SS7 2PF The Salvation Army Building, Hadleigh Temple, 146-148 London Road, Hadleigh, Essex. New Images 2017 Roger Hance 20:00
13/03/2019 Lowestoft Photographic Club Lowestoft NR32 4HU Trinity Methodist Church Hall, Park Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk. Nature in Macro Photography Roger Hance 19:30
13/03/2019 Kempsey Camera Club Kempsey, Worcestershire WR5 3LQ The Community Centre, Main Road, Kempsey, Worcestershire An Evening with Colin Trow-Poole Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
14/03/2019 Manningtree PC Manningtree CO11 1EB TBA Ann Miles 19:30
14/03/2019 Chichester Camera Club Tangmere PO20 2HS Tangmere Community Centre, Malcolm Road, Tangmere Double Exposure 2 Paula & Guy Davies 19:30
14/03/2019 Kempsey CC Worcester Judging David Lowe 19:30
14/03/2019 Barnet and Finchley Photographic Society Barnet ,London EN5 4JW 37 Salisbury Road, Barnet, Herts. New Images 2017 Roger Hance 20:00
20/03/2019 Marchweil CC Wrexham Pastel Moments Irene Froy 20:00
21/03/2019 Beacon CC Malvern WR141FG Vale Community Centre Monochrome My Way Ann Miles 19:30
21/03/2019 Carrickmacross CC Carrickmacross The Workhouse Lou Metzger 0429662127 Colour Prints Gabriel O'Shaughnessy 20:00
25/03/2019 S.Manchester CC Disbury Photographic Panels and Themes Leigh Preston 19:30
25/03/2019 Dorking Camera Club Dorking RH4 3DL St. Josephs Catholic Church, 2, Falklands Grove, Falklands Road, Dorking With A Little Help From My Friends Roger Hance 19:45
26/03/2019 Wayland and District Photographic Club Norfolk IP25 7HD Saham Toney Village Hall, Bell Lane, Saham Toney Judging Print Comp Tony Bramley 19:30
28/03/2019 Leicester Forest PS Leicester LE32PP Braunstone Civic C Monochrome My Way Ann Miles 19:30
29/03/2019 Desbourough PS Desborough NN142NQ Marlow House Monochrome My Way Ann Miles 19:30
01/04/2019 Stocksbridge CC Stocksbridge Portfolio (PDI and prints) Christine Widdall 00:00
01/04/2019 Amersham PS Amersham HP6 5AH Amersham Com centre Personal Vision Leigh Preston 20:00
02/04/2019 Bishop's Stortford CC Bishop's Stortford CM23 5LG Ann Miles 00:00
03/04/2019 Hebden Bridge Camera Club Hebden Bridge HX7 7DD Masonic Hall, Hangingroyd Lane, Hebden Bridge TBA Paula & Guy Davies 19:45
08/04/2019 Maghull PC Maghull, Merseyside L31 4EQ The Grayson Memorial Hall (Lydiate Parish Hall) Southport Road Lydiate Merseyside In my View Christine Widdall 20:00
09/04/2019 Stafford PS Stafford Judging David Lowe 19:30
10/04/2019 Brandon Photographic Club Brandon High Street Brandon Baptist Church Hall Inspiration Tony Bramley 19:30
10/04/2019 Llandudno PS Llandudno, North Wales Pastel Moments Irene Froy 20:00
11/04/2019 Crewe PS Crewe CW1 2DH Lifestyle Centre, Moss Sq., Crewe The postcode for the centre is CW1 2BB, use CW1 2DH for the car park Prints Christine Widdall 00:00
11/04/2019 Halstead CC Halstead CO91DB Methodist Church Monochrome My Way Ann Miles 19:30
13/04/2019 Shropshire Mono Shrewsbury All Day workshop Leigh Preston 10:00
15/04/2019 Great Harwood CC Gt Harwood, Lancashire BB6 7RE Churchfield House Church Street Great Harwood Prints Christine Widdall 19:30
15/04/2019 Amersham Photographic Society Amersham HP6 5AH The Drake Hall Amersham Community Centre Chiltern Avenue Amersham HP6 5AH Buckinghamshire To be decided Colin Trow-Poole 20:00
16/04/2019 Diss and District Camera Club Diss IP22 4LE Grasmere Club, Denmark Hill Photoshop & Soft Proofing Tony Bramley 19:30
16/04/2019 Wolerhampton PS Wolverhampton WV12 4SF India and Other stories Leigh Preston 20:00
17/04/2019 Towcester CC Towcester Long Exposure Daylight Photography David Lowe 19:30
23/04/2019 Daventry PS Daventry Long Exposure Daylight Photography David Lowe 19:30
24/04/2019 Olney Camera Club Olney MK464EF Olney Centre TBA Ann Miles 19:30
25/04/2019 Great Barr Photographic Society West Bromwich B71 1QS Great Barr Photographic Society Gayton Road Community Centre West Bromwich People and Places Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
25/04/2019 Halstead & District Photographic Society Halstead CO9 1DB New Street Judging Print Comp Tony Bramley 19:30
30/04/2019 Hay Photographic Society Llanigon HR3 5QA Llanigon Village Hall, Llanigon,Herefordshire. People and Places Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
07/05/2019 Peterboroigh PS Peterborough PE1 2AS ParkwaySports & Socia;l Club,Maskew Ave, Using the Light Roger Parry 00:00
07/05/2019 Bognor CC Bognor Regis Personall Vision Leigh Preston 19:30
08/05/2019 Maldon Camera Club Maldon CM9 5HD Quaker Meeting House Butt Lane Judging Annual Awards Night Tony Bramley 19:45
14/05/2019 Solihull PS Solihull Variety Pack David Lowe 20:00
24/05/2019 Midland Mono Group Smethwick Judging David Lowe 10:00
28/05/2019 Wigan PS Wigan In My View Christine Widdall 00:00
29/05/2019 Bristol Photographic Society Bristol BS6 5EE 13, Montpelier Central, Station Rd, Bristol People and Places Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
30/05/2019 Harlow Photo society Harlow CM20 3AG Moot House, The Stow Principles and Elements of Art in Photography Tony Bramley 19:30
30/05/2019 Stourbridge PS Stourbridge Judging David Lowe 19:30
06/06/2019 Poulton le Fylde Poulton le Fylde Methodist Church HallQueenswayPoulton-le-FyldeFY6 7SZ Portfolio (PDI and Prints) Christine Widdall 19:30
06/06/2019 Kirkbymoorside Camera Club Kirkbymoorside YO62 6PS The Moorside Bar & Club, Shaw Drive, Kirkbymoorside Judging Best of Year Prints Paula & Guy Davies 19:30
10/06/2019 Stalybridge PC Stalybridge Title TBC Christine Widdall 00:00
11/06/2019 Upminster Camera Club Upminster RM14 1SR Cranham Community Association, Marlborough Gardens, Cranham< Upminster. Latest Images Roger Hance 19:45
16/06/2019 Wrekin Arts PC Wellington, Telford TF1 1JG Belfry Arts Centre, Princes Street, Wellington, Telford Photoshop My Way Irene Froy 10:30
05/07/2019 Desborough & Rothwell PS Desborough Variety Pack David Lowe 19:30
10/07/2019 Rochdale & Dist CC Syke, Rochdale Syke Methodist Church Hall In My View Christine Widdall 00:00
03/08/2019 PermaJet Lecture Theatre Stratford upon Avon CV37 0PT The Imaging Warehouse, 1a Blackhills Industrial Estate, Warwick Road, Stratford Upon Avon 01789739200 Photoshop My Way Irene Froy 10:30
08/09/2019 DIG Eastern Cambridge Inside my Head Jay Haines 10:30
09/09/2019 Cambridge PS Cambridge Inside my Head Jay Haines 19:30
09/09/2019 Blythebridge CC Blythebridge, Stoke on Trent ST11 9NT Pastel Moments Irene Froy 20:00
10/09/2019 Wymondham PS Wymondham Inside my Head Jay Haines 19:30
11/09/2019 Bungay CC Bungay Inside my Head Jay Haines 19:30
17/09/2019 Solihull PS Solihull Latest Images Irene Froy 19:30
20/09/2019 Bolsover CC Bolsover TBC Christine Widdall 00:00
26/09/2019 Bury PS Bury BL9 9HZ The Function Room Fishpool Liberal Club Nelson Street off Gigg Lane Portfolio (PDI and Prints) Christine Widdall 19:45
30/09/2019 Kingston C.C. Kingston India & Other Stories Leigh Preston 19:30
30/09/2019 Southport PS Southport PR9 9PR New Hall, Emmanuel Church, Cambridge Road, Southport Portfolio (PDI and Prints) Christine Widdall 19:45
08/10/2019 Oxford Photographic Society Oxford OX4 2EZ Silver Band Hall, Temple Road, Cowley, Oxford. An evening with C T-P Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
08/10/2019 South Shields Photographic Society South Shields NE33 4LZ St Bede’s Roman Catholic Church, Westoe Road South Shields Double Vision 2 Paula & Guy Davies 19:30
16/10/2019 Matlock Camera Club Matlock In My View Christine Widdall 00:00
17/10/2019 Maldon Camera Club Maldon CM9 5HD Quaker Meeting House Butt Lane The Russians Are Coming Tony Bramley 19:45
29/10/2019 Aberfeldy Aberfeldy Moness Club Landscape Prints Leigh Preston 10:00
01/11/2019 Ilkley Addingham Portfolio (PDI and Prints) Christine Widdall 00:00
06/11/2019 Keynsham Photographic Society Oxfordshire BS31 1DQ The Fear Hall, 1st Floor, High Street, Keynsham, nr Bristol. Simply Mono Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
16/11/2019 Bovey Tracey Golf CLub Bovey Tracey Portfolio (PDI and Prints) Christine Widdall 00:00
18/11/2019 Droitwich Camera Club Droitwich WR9 0AQ Old Chawson Ln, Droitwich Photo Panels Colin Trow-Poole 20:00
21/11/2019 Gateshead Camera Club Gateshead NE9 6BR St. Helen's Church Hall, Low Fell, Gateshead Double Exposure 2 Paula & Guy Davies 19:30
09/12/2019 Harrogate PS Harrogate Inside my Head Jay Haines 19:30
06/01/2020 Evesham Camera Club Evesham WR11 4PL 28 Cowl St, Evesham To be decided Colin Trow-Poole 20:00
14/01/2020 Redditch Photographic Society Redditch B80 7BF The Abbeyfields Suite, Studley Sports Centre, Abbeyfields Drive, Studley Judging Colin Trow-Poole 20:00
11/02/2020 Wetherby and District Camera Club Wetherby LS22 6LP St James' Church Rooms, Church Street, Wetherby TBA Paula & Guy Davies 19:30
20/02/2020 Cambridge Camera Club Cambridge CB3 9ED CRUFC, Volac Park, Grantchester Road The Russians Are Coming Tony Bramley 19:30
24/02/2020 Ise of Thanet Photgraphic Society Ramsgate Ramsgate Football Club, Price`s Avenue, Ramsgate, Kent. The Law of Averages Roger Hance 19:45
25/02/2020 Winchester PS Winchester Inside my Head Jay Haines 19:30
03/03/2020 Richmond Camera Club Richmond DL10 7AB Methodist Church Schoolroom, Dundas Street, RICHMOND, North Yorkshire Double Exposure 2 Paula & Guy Davies 19:15
10/03/2020 Nottingham & Notts PS Nottingham NG8 1AF St Mary's Church Hall, Wollaton Drive, Wollaton, Nottingham Pastel Moments Irene Froy 19:30
12/03/2020 Gateshead Camera Club Gateshead NE9 6BR St. Helen's Church Hall, Low Fell, Gateshead Judging the Anniversary Trophy PDI Paula & Guy Davies 19:30
18/03/2020 Hebden Bridge In My View Christine Widdall 00:00
07/12/2020 Colchester CC Colchester Inside my Head Jay Haines 19:30
15/11/2024 Newport Photographic Club Newport TF10 7TX Baptist Church Hall, Water Lane My passion for photography Will Cheung 19:45