PERMAJET ENVOYS
Tony Bramley
- FRPS - Colchester, Essex
Roger Hance
- FRPS, AFIAP, BPE 5* - Colchester, Essex
David Keep
- ARPS, DPAGB, ABPE, AFIAP - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Dave Lowe
- ARPS, DPAGB - Hartlebury, Worcestershire
Ann Miles
- FRPS, EFIAP, MPAGB - Cambridge
Mike Sharples
- ARPS, MPAGB, EFIAP, ABPE - Stafford
Colin Trow-Poole
- FRPS, FIPF, MPAGB - Worcester

PERMAJET LECTURERS
Paula Davies
- FRPS, EFIAP, EPSA - Middlesborough
Guy Davies
- ARPS, EFIAP, EPSA - Middlesborough

Tom Dodd
- FRPS, FIPF, DPAGB - Blaenau Ffestiniog, Gwynedd
Irene Froy
- EFIAP, MPAGB, Hon. PAGB - Telford, Shropshire
John Hooton
- FIPF, FRPS, MFIAP - Mallow, Co Cork, Ireland
Gabriel O'Shaughnessy
- FIPF, FRPS, MFIAP, EFIAP/s - Dundalk, Ireland
Roger & Judith Parry
- MPAGB, ARPS, EFIAP, DPAGB, AFIAP, HonPAGB - Birmingham
Leigh Preston
- FRPS, EFIAP, MPAGB, FIPF - Gloucester
Libby Smith
- MPAGB, EFIAP - Carluke
Rod Wheelans
- Hon.PAGB, FIPF, MPAGB, MFIAP, AMPA - Dumfries
Christine Widdall
- MPAGB, EFIAP, FBPE - Oldham, Lancashire
Armando Jongejan
- BMK, FRPS - Egmond aan Zee, The Netherlands

Our Envoys & Lecturers have a busy schedule around the UK, Ireland & Northern Europe. See below the list of all their confirmed upcoming lectures and where they will be appearing next. Click on any postcode to view the location of the event on Google Maps, or click on the Envoy/lecturer's name to view their personal websites.

Date Venue Town Postcode Address Telephone Lecture Title Presented By Time
07/04/2020 Ipswich East Camera Club Ipswich IP4 5SU Tower Hall Weather to Photograph and What Ann Miles 19:00
07/04/2020 Upminster Camera Club Cranham RM14 1SR Cranham Community Association Marlborough Gardens Cranham RM14 1SR Panel Comp. Tony Bramley 20:00
08/04/2020 Rolls Royce Photographic Society Derby DE24 9HY A Project Based Approach to Photography David Keep 19:30
09/04/2020 Pontefract Camera Club Pontefract WF8 3RJ Sports Images With Impact David Keep 19:30
10/04/2020 Kempsey CC Worcester Judging Merit Comp David Lowe 19:30
14/04/2020 Norwich Photographic society Norwich NR2 1SD Methodist Church Hall TBA Ann Miles 19:30
14/04/2020 James Maude Camera Club Mansfield NG18 3LJ Underwater Photography 1 David Keep 19:30
14/04/2020 Market Harborough PS Leicester Daylight Long Exposure David Lowe 19:30
16/04/2020 Aldridge PS Aldridge WS9 8AN Aldridge Community Centre, Anchor Meadow, Middlemore Lane, Aldridge, Walsall, WS9 8AN A Few Happy Snaps Mike Sharples 19:30
17/04/2020 Chichester Town Hall Chichester Discussion on Exhibition work with prints on display Leigh Preston 10:00
20/04/2020 Mold CC Mold Evening with Tom Dodd Tom Dodd 19:00
20/04/2020 Stevenage Photographic Society Stevenage SG1 1XN Community Arts Centre Creative Technique Using Camera and Software Ann Miles 19:30
20/04/2020 Webheath Digital Photography Group Redditch Webheath Village Hall, Heathfield Road, Webheath, Redditch People and Places Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
20/04/2020 Aston & Erdington PS Birmingham Judging Landscape Comp David Lowe 19:30
21/04/2020 Conwy CC Conwy Print Appraisal Tom Dodd 19:00
21/04/2020 Bay Centre Burnham-on-Sea TA8 1NN Cassis Close Using the Light Roger Parry 20:00
22/04/2020 Northampton NH Soc Northampton NN1 1LD Humfrey Rooms Monochrome My Way Ann Miles 19:30
27/04/2020 Wrexham CC Wrexham Between Heaven and Earth Tom Dodd 19:00
27/04/2020 Dorchester Camera Club Dorchester DT1 3GW A Project Based Approach to Photography David Keep 19:30
28/04/2020 Redditch PS Redditch B80 7BF The Abbeyfields Suite Studley Sports Centre Abbeyfields Drive Studley 07973 207916 Judge Comp Mike Sharples 19:30
28/04/2020 Wareham Camera Club Wareham BH20 4LP Sports Images With Impact David Keep 19:30
29/04/2020 Long Mynd CC Church Streton SY67BP LMCC, Church Stretton, Shropshire, SY67BP Judge Comp Mike Sharples 19:30
29/04/2020 Bridport Camera Club Bridport DT6 3JU Underwater Photography 1 David Keep 19:30
30/04/2020 Chard Camera Club Chard TA20 2AH Underwater Photography 2 David Keep 19:30
30/04/2020 Bromsgrove PS Judging Merit Comp David Lowe 19:30
05/05/2020 Nottingham & Notts PS Nottingham NG8 1AF Nottingham Land, Shore & Sky Irene Froy 19:30
05/05/2020 Masham Photographic Club Ripon HG4 4EF Sports Images With Impact David Keep 19:30
06/05/2020 Swindon PS Judging Merit Comp David Lowe 19:30
11/05/2020 Chipping Sodbury CC Chipping Sodbury Between Heaven and Earth Tom Dodd 19:00
11/05/2020 MAGHULL PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB Maghull L31 4EQ GRAYSON MEMORIAL HALL, (LYDIATE PARISH HALL) SOUTHPORT ROAD LYDIATE, LIVERPOOL Portfolio (PDI and Prints) Christine Widdall 20:00
12/05/2020 Rushton and District Photographic Society Northamptonshire NN29 7AW Irchester Village Hall, School Road, Irchester, Northants, To be decided Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
12/05/2020 Tettenhal Wood PS Wolverhampton Judging Merit Comp David Lowe 19:30
14/05/2020 Richmond & Twickenham PS Richmond An evening of Monochrome work Leigh Preston 19:45
17/05/2020 Churchdown Photo Group Gloucester A themed approach to prints for exhibition Leigh Preston 18:30
18/05/2020 Wakefield Camera Club Wakefield WF1 5NU Underwater Photography 1 David Keep 19:30
18/05/2020 Benfleet Camera Club Benfleet SS7 4DN St Georges Church Hall, Rushbottom Lane, Benfleet, SS7 4DN Annual Competition Tony Bramley 20:00
19/05/2020 Stratford Photo Group Stratford CV37 9PB Bishopton Community Centre Drayton Avenue Stratford upon Avon 07857 162397. A Few Happy Snaps Mike Sharples 19:30
19/05/2020 Tettenhall Wood CC Wolverhapmpton Tettenhall, Wolverhampton Land, Shore & Sky Irene Froy 19:30
21/05/2020 Malden Camera Club New Malden KT3 3LY New Malden Library, Kingston Road, New Malden Talk - My Kinda Streets Tony Bramley 20:00
22/05/2020 Frome cc Frome Prints and Printing to a style Leigh Preston 19:30
23/05/2020 Frome CC Frome All day workshop on Mono prints Leigh Preston 10:30
26/05/2020 Rushden and District Rushden NN29 7AW NN29 7AW Irchester Village Hall, School Road, Ircheste A Few Happy Snaps Mike Sharples 19:30
26/05/2020 Stratford PG Stratford upon Avon Judging Merit Comp David Lowe 19:30
26/05/2020 Woking Photographic Society Woking GU21 5NZ Parkview Community Centre, Sheerwater Recreational Ground, Blackmount Cresent, Sheerwater, Woking The More I Practice, the Luckier I Get. Roger Hance 20:00
28/05/2020 Bury CC Bury More than Mountains Tom Dodd 19:00
01/06/2020 Abingto PS Variety Pack David Lowe 19:30
02/06/2020 Arden Photo Group Solihull Prints Leigh Preston 20:00
04/06/2020 Colne CC Colne Portfolio (PDI and Prints) Christine Widdall 00:00
08/06/2020 Wakefield CC Wakefield Portfolio (PDI and Prints) Christine Widdall 00:00
12/06/2020 Wrekin Arts Wrekin An Evening with Tom Dodd Tom Dodd 19:00
16/06/2020 Photofold Billericay CM12 9LD The Fold Creative Technique Using Camera and Software Ann Miles 19:30
18/06/2020 Caston Camera Club Caston NR17 1DD Caston Village Hall, The Street, Caston, Attleborough, Nr17 1DD Through a Nature Photographers Viewfinder Roger Hance 19:30
22/06/2020 Trinity Photo Group Birmingham B75 7AL British Legion, Rectory Rd, Sutton Coldfield Using the Light Roger Parry 20:00
23/06/2020 Wayland and District Photographic Club Saham Toney IP25 7HD Saham Toney Village Hall, Bell Lane, Saham Toney Image of the Year Comp Tony Bramley 19:30
07/07/2020 Wayland and District Photographic Club Saham Toney IP25 7HD Wells Cole Community Centre,Bell Lane, Saham Toney, Norfolk. All the Gear and No Idea Roger Hance 19:30
08/07/2020 Ely Camera Club Ely Ely Community College Ann Miles 19:30
22/07/2020 Bungay Camera Club Bungay Ann Miles 00:00
05/08/2020 Peterborough City Camera Club Peterborough PE7 8BD Tesco Community Space, Serpentine Green, Hampton, Peterborough. New Print Talk Roger Hance 19:30
01/09/2020 Upminster Camera Club Cranham RM14 1SR Cranham Community Association Marlborough Gardens Cranham RM14 1SR talk - My Kinda Streets Tony Bramley 20:00
02/09/2020 Hagley Hagley DY8 5RU Holy Trinity Church Hall High Street WORDSLEY Judging Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
07/09/2020 Hereford Photographic Society Herefordshire HR1 4BY The Village Hall, Bartestree, Herefordshire To be decided Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
09/09/2020 Marchwiel cc Marchwiel More than Mountains Tom Dodd 19:00
10/09/2020 Royston Photographic Club Royston Ann Miles 19:30
14/09/2020 Sevenoaks Camera Club Sevenoaks TN13 3AY Mencap Hall, 71, Hitchen Hatch Lane, Sevenoaks, Kent. The Law of Averages Roger Hance 20:00
15/09/2020 Duston Camera Club Duston NN5 6DT Duston Community Centre Creative Technique Using Camera and Software Ann Miles 19:30
17/09/2020 Durham Photographic Society Durham DH1 3DQ St Oswalds Church Institute, Church Street, Durham Double Act 2 Paula & Guy Davies 19:30
20/09/2020 RPS DIG Thames Valley Wokingham RG41 3DA Woosehill Community Hall, Emmview Close, Woosehill, Wokingham Double Vision and Continuing the Journey Paula & Guy Davies 10:30
28/09/2020 Webheath Digital Photography Group Redditch Webheath Village Hall, Heathfield Road, Webheath, Redditch Judging a Print Competition Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
28/09/2020 Thornbury Camera Club Thornbury BS35 2BB Turnberries Community Centre, Bath Road, Thornbury People and Places Colin Trow-Poole 20:00
29/09/2020 St Neots & Dist. CC St Neots PE19 1AP St Neots Bowling Club,St Anselm Place, St Neots Using the Light Roger Parry 00:00
29/09/2020 Colchester Photographic Society Colchester CO3 3AU Christ Church, Ireton Road (off Maldon Road), Colchester CO3 3AU. Talk - Pictorialism Tony Bramley 19:30
30/09/2020 Loughton Camera Club Loughton IG10 4LF Lopping Hall, 189 High Road, Loughton, Essex IG10 4LF Print Comp No.6 Tony Bramley 20:00
01/10/2020 Great Barr Photographic Society Great Barr B43 6PL The Great Barr Club 2-4 Queslett Road, Great Barr, Birmingham. En evening with C T-P Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
06/10/2020 Redditch Photographic Society Redditch B80 7BF The Abbeyfields Suite, Studley Sports Centre, Abbeyfields Drive, Studley India and Beyond Colin Trow-Poole 00:00
08/10/2020 Ampthill and district Camera Club Ampthill MK45 2JD Millbrook village Hall Monochrome My Way Ann Miles 00:00
08/10/2020 Wallingford Photographic Society Oxfordshire OX10 8FN Crowmarsh Pavillion, Wallingford, Oxfordshire People and Places Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
09/10/2020 Clacton Camera Club Clacton CO16 9ND Little Clacton Youth & Community Centre 1 Harwich Road Little Clacton Talk - My Kinda Streets Tony Bramley 19:30
13/10/2020 Nottingham and Notts Nottingham Ann Miles 00:00
13/10/2020 Brancaster Camera Club Brancaster Staithe PE31 8BY Brancaster Village Hall, Main Road, Brancaster Staithe, Kings Lynn, Norfolk New Prints -2017 Onwards Roger Hance 19:30
26/10/2020 Cotswold Monochrome Gloucester Prints for exhibition Leigh Preston 19:30
26/10/2020 Chingford Photographic Society Chingford E4 6PE Chingford Horticultural Hall, Larkshall Road, Chingford New Print Talk Roger Hance 20:00
29/10/2020 Stourbridge PS Judging Merit Comp David Lowe 19:30
29/10/2020 Harwich & Dovercourt Camera Club Ramsey CO12 5EX Ramsey War Memorial Hall, Church Hill Open PDI Comp Tony Bramley 19:30
31/10/2020 Stoke On Trent CC Stoke On Trent ST1 3JP The Royal Voluntary Service Centre 29 Charles Street Hanley Stoke on Trent 01782 844651 A Few Happy Snaps Mike Sharples 19:30
04/11/2020 Deepings Camera Club Market Deeping PE6 8PA Deepings Community Centre, Douglas Road, Market Deeping Photo Panels Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
06/11/2020 Ilkley CC Ilkley Yorkshire Prints in Series and Themes Leigh Preston 20:00
08/11/2020 Yorkshire Monochrome Group Shipley/Bingley How I approach printing Monochrome Leigh Preston 10:00
09/11/2020 Kettering & District PS Kettering Judging Merit Comp David Lowe 19:30
17/11/2020 Rushcliffe NG12 4ET Ann Miles 00:00
18/11/2020 Loughton Camera Club Loughton IG10 4LF Lopping Hall, 189 High Road, Loughton, Essex IG10 4LF Talk - My Kinda Streets Tony Bramley 20:00
25/11/2020 Kempsey Camera Club Kempsey, Worcestershire WR5 3LQ. The Community Centre, Main Road, Kempsey Judging Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
26/11/2020 Stourport PS Printing with confidence David Lowe 19:30
30/11/2020 Droitwich Camera Club Droitwich WR9 0AQ Old Chawson Ln, Droitwich New panels Colin Trow-Poole 20:00
30/11/2020 Moulsham Lodge Camera Club Chelmsford CM2 9LG St. Luke’s Church Hall, Gloucester Avenue, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 9LG Portrait of the Year Tony Bramley 20:00
02/12/2020 North Nolfolk Photography society Holt Ann Miles 00:00
05/12/2020 SE Digital Group RPS Ramsgate all weekend event, workshop Leigh Preston 10:00
07/12/2020 Colchester CC Colchester Inside my Head Jay Haines 19:30
05/01/2021 tetbury cc tetbury BW for printing Leigh Preston 19:30
05/01/2021 East Ipswich Camera Club Ipswich IP4 5SU Tower Hall, Rushmere St Andrew East Ipswich Challenge - Panel Tony Bramley 19:30
14/01/2021 Maldon Camera Club Maldon CM9 5HD Quaker Meeting House Butt Lane Print & PDI Comp Tony Bramley 19:45
18/01/2021 Benfleet Camera Club Benfleet SS7 4DN St Georges Church Hall, Rushbottom Lane, Benfleet, SS7 4DN Talk - My Kinda Streets Tony Bramley 20:00
21/01/2021 Tenby and District Camera Club Tenby, South Wales SA70 8BA The Village Hall, Fiddlers Lane, St Florence, Tenby People and Places Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
26/01/2021 Downend Camera Club Bristol B16 5RA The Assembly Hall Salisbury Road Downend India and Beyond Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
04/02/2021 Portishead Camera Club Portishead BS20 8LH. The Redcliffe Bay Hall, Newhaven Road, Portishead, An evening with C T-P Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
16/02/2021 Worcester Camera Club Worcester WR3 7HS Bishop Allenby Hall, St Stephens Street, Worcester To be decided Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
16/02/2021 Photofold Camera Club Billericay CM12 9LD The Fold 72 Laindon Rd Billericay Essex CM12 9LD Talk - My Kinda Streets Tony Bramley 20:00
22/02/2021 Ipswich & District Photographic Society Ipswich IP1 2EZ Burlington Baptist Church Centre, London Road Ipswich IP1 2EZ Talk - My Kinda Streets Tony Bramley 19:30
23/02/2021 Maidenhead Camera Club Maidenhead SL6 3AX Cox Green Community Centre People and Places Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
23/02/2021 Bishops Stortford Camera Club Bishop’s Stortford CM23 3SL The Hub Church Portland Rd, Bishop’s Stortford CM23 3SL PDI Comp Tony Bramley 19:45
25/02/2021 Tring CC Ann Miles 00:00
08/03/2021 Newcastle CC Newcastle under Lyme ST5 3BN Clayton Sports Centre, Stafford Avenue. Newcastle unde Lyme, ST5 3BN Parry's Pictures Roger Parry 07:30
08/03/2021 Blythe Bridge CC Blythe Bridge, Stoke on Trent ST11 9NT Uttoxeter Road, Blythe Bridge Land, Shore & Sky Irene Froy 20:00
22/03/2021 Pinner Camera Club Northwood Hills HA6 1PD Fairfield Church Hall, Windsor Close, Northwood Hills HA6 1PD Talk - My Kinda Streets Tony Bramley 20:00
29/03/2021 Ipswich & District Photographic Society Ipswich IP1 2EZ Burlington Baptist Church Centre, London Road Ipswich IP1 2EZ Print Comp. Tony Bramley 19:30
06/04/2021 Harpenden PS Ann Miles 00:00
13/04/2021 Norwich & District Photographic Society Norwich NR2 1SD Methodist Church Hall, Chapelfield, Norwich NR2 1SD Talk - Inspiration Tony Bramley 19:30
19/04/2021 Benfleet Camera Club Benfleet SS7 4DN St Georges Church Hall, Rushbottom Lane, Benfleet, SS7 4DN Colour & Mono Print Tony Bramley 20:00
28/04/2021 Towcester Camera Club Towcester NN12 8UW St Michael’s Church Rooms in Silverstone, Nothamptonshire People and Places Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
01/06/2021 East Ipswich Camera Club Ipswich IP4 5SU Tower Hall, Rushmere St Andrew Talk - My Kinda Streets Tony Bramley 19:30
18/10/2021 Cymru Mono Port Talbot SSA12 8AU Tyn Y Twr Tavern, St Illtyds Drive, Baglan, Port Talbot New Mono Panels Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
10/11/2021 Oxford Photographic Society Oxfordshire OX4 2EZ Silver Band Hall, Temple Road, Cowley, Oxford. PDI Image Appraisal Colin Trow-Poole 19:30
15/11/2024 Newport Photographic Club Newport TF10 7TX Baptist Church Hall, Water Lane My passion for photography Will Cheung 19:45